Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01050 KARRIE INT'L
RT Nominal unchange1.550 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/09 - Interim
HKD(K$)
2020/09
HKD(K$)
2019/09
HKD(K$)
2018/09
HKD(K$)
2017/09
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties322,818305,571297,033306,830312,530
Property, plant, equip. & others569,397520,478446,200445,875456,942
Leasehold Land0015,95416,42716,899
Intangible Assets5,5787,1268,4338,66423,486
Interests in Asso. & JCEs20,52618,45215,80215,23115,191
Other Non-current Assets84,15361,40076,39760,20178,523
1,002,472913,027859,819853,228903,571
Current Assets
Inventories611,243504,322413,371331,130451,170
Cash & Bank Balances166,289388,634254,936245,285172,484
Other Current Assets2,674,8331,588,7451,184,8121,063,534978,605
Assets Held for Sale00000
3,452,3652,481,7011,853,1191,639,9491,602,259
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities2,074,8181,389,689946,659963,305959,437
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
2,074,8181,389,689946,659963,305959,437
Net Current Assets1,377,5471,092,012906,460676,644642,822
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities2,380,0192,005,0391,766,2791,529,8721,546,393
Non-current Liabilities
809,225736,676648,502464,523472,592
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital201,849199,764199,384199,295199,623
  Reserves1,368,9451,068,599918,393866,054876,060
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds1,570,7941,268,3631,117,7771,065,3491,075,683
Non-controlling Interests0000(1,882)
Others00000
1,570,7941,268,3631,117,7771,065,3491,073,801
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 19/01/2022 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 253,327
%Change66.573%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.126
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 0.778
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2022 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.