Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00017 NEW WORLD DEV
RT Nominal down31.900 -0.700 (-2.147%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/06
HKD(K$)
2019/06
HKD(K$)
2018/06
HKD(K$)
2017/06
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties195,883,50015.417%169,717,500173,326,700149,727,700105,760,400
Property, plant, equip. & others45,370,900-30.757%65,523,90059,946,40049,596,40049,091,900
Leasehold Land8,117,900-4.660%8,514,7001,213,9001,064,0001,715,000
Intangible Assets22,526,9000.420%22,432,70013,437,50015,185,50015,265,700
Interests in Asso. & JCEs61,239,100-4.548%64,157,00076,197,40073,844,00075,719,200
Other Non-current Assets85,874,400-1.945%87,578,20028,998,30019,982,10010,523,100
419,012,7000.261%417,924,000353,120,200309,399,700258,075,300
Current Assets
Inventories89,905,90034.054%67,066,90058,081,20080,303,70083,817,000
Cash & Bank Balances61,615,000-8.435%67,291,20063,729,10063,388,40066,986,000
Other Current Assets50,173,8008.940%46,056,20026,549,50025,606,80028,047,300
Assets Held for Sale6,370,000242.916%1,857,6001,804,9002,756,200130,700
208,064,70014.151%182,271,900150,164,700172,055,100178,981,000
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities149,561,300-1.992%152,601,300101,248,20094,680,50079,500,600
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--8,1008,4008,8000
149,561,300-1.997%152,609,400101,256,60094,689,30079,500,600
Net Current Assets58,503,40097.230%29,662,50048,908,10077,365,80099,480,400
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities477,516,1006.687%447,586,500402,028,300386,765,500357,555,700
Non-current Liabilities
173,323,7003.266%167,841,400126,663,800131,583,600136,611,200
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital78,373,3000.189%78,225,70077,875,30077,525,90073,233,600
  Reserves144,955,5007.536%134,797,600145,989,200138,724,000112,857,600
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds223,328,8004.838%213,023,300223,864,500216,249,900186,091,200
Non-controlling Interests31,925,4007.748%29,629,80029,994,50029,480,20025,401,500
Others48,938,20031.937%37,092,00021,505,5009,451,8009,451,800
304,192,4008.739%279,745,100275,364,500255,181,900220,944,500
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----15,523,80041,271,20029,002,20018,585,300
Contingent Liabilities----11,456,20012,383,80010,474,3008,948,200
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 26/11/2021 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 1,171,600
%Change6.878%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.460
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 87.841
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.