Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Real-Time Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00270 GUANGDONG INV
RT Nominal up16.900 +0.100 (+0.595%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2019/06 - Interim
HKD(K$)
2018/06
HKD(K$)
2017/06
HKD(K$)
2016/06
HKD(K$)
2015/06
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties17,767,32616,232,06615,367,96212,527,68212,509,739
Property, plant, equip. & others7,024,3107,244,4087,510,5636,918,1935,153,298
Leasehold Land0326,386266,516283,496169,290
Intangible Assets14,860,74013,926,56914,646,00714,988,67012,762,739
Interests in Asso. & JCEs3,623,7333,685,2701,671,1451,727,4221,506,982
Other Non-current Assets4,105,2321,620,791833,647507,235585,221
47,381,34143,035,49040,295,84036,952,69832,687,269
Current Assets
Inventories331,213202,684164,535168,24095,709
Cash & Bank Balances9,770,48710,277,62311,610,91610,122,7877,367,692
Other Current Assets20,360,97514,600,16513,581,0316,245,11811,989,493
Assets Held for Sale00000
30,462,67525,080,47225,356,48216,536,14519,452,894
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities12,024,85710,357,27910,859,1705,165,4905,023,648
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
12,024,85710,357,27910,859,1705,165,4905,023,648
Net Current Assets18,437,81814,723,19314,497,31211,370,65514,429,246
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities65,819,15957,758,68354,793,15248,323,35347,116,515
Non-current Liabilities
16,178,2828,317,8788,036,06010,487,9299,930,676
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital8,966,1778,966,1778,966,1775,787,6135,711,660
  Reserves31,446,74531,403,07429,099,53226,180,55325,677,881
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds40,412,92240,369,25138,065,70931,968,16631,389,541
Non-controlling Interests9,227,9559,071,5548,691,3835,867,2585,796,298
Others00000
49,640,87749,440,80546,757,09237,835,42437,185,839
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 18/11/2019 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 2,700,961
%Change1.089%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.413
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 6.181
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2019 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.