Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Real-Time Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
03988 BANK OF CHINA
RT Nominal up2.630 +0.030 (+1.154%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2019/12 - Final
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
2016/12
RMB(K¥)
2015/12
RMB(K¥)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds2,644,276,000-4.573%2,770,984,0002,788,077,0002,931,622,0002,850,441,000
Placings with Banks898,959,000-13.757%1,042,358,000575,399,000594,048,000426,848,000
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness155,466,0007.211%145,010,000129,350,000117,421,00091,191,000
Advances to Customers12,743,425,00010.661%11,515,764,00010,644,304,0009,735,646,0008,935,195,000
Financial Assets at FVTPL518,250,00039.882%370,491,000193,611,000124,090,000119,062,000
Financial Investments4,995,812,0006.656%4,684,060,0004,361,111,0003,848,794,0003,476,033,000
Derivative Financial Assets93,335,000-24.806%124,126,00094,912,000130,549,00082,236,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs23,210,000-0.680%23,369,00017,180,00014,059,00010,843,000
Intangible Assets16,038,0006.303%15,087,00014,086,0009,336,0008,199,000
Investment Properties23,108,0004.627%22,086,00021,026,00021,659,00023,281,000
Property, plant, equip. & others244,540,0007.540%227,394,000205,614,000194,897,000182,031,000
Leasehold Land6,903,000-1.174%6,985,0007,230,0007,679,0008,104,000
Other Assets406,422,00027.181%319,561,000415,524,000419,089,000602,133,000
22,769,744,0007.065%21,267,275,00019,467,424,00018,148,889,00016,815,597,000
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation155,609,0007.178%145,187,000129,671,000117,656,00091,331,000
Bank Deposits3,153,998,000-2.984%3,250,997,0002,961,151,0002,590,413,0002,627,973,000
Customers Deposits15,534,355,0006.430%14,595,788,00013,280,464,00012,611,840,00011,498,378,000
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued706,851,00061.352%438,081,000762,197,000569,662,000393,871,000
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL19,475,00035.932%14,327,000000
Derivative Financial Liabilities90,060,000-9.263%99,254,000111,095,000107,109,00069,160,000
Subordinated Liabilities74,930,000-24.260%98,930,000114,391,000120,564,000119,851,000
Other Liabilities1,057,770,00017.620%899,314,000531,776,000544,553,000657,428,000
20,793,048,0006.403%19,541,878,00017,890,745,00016,661,797,00015,457,992,000
Equity
  Share capital454,289,00015.272%394,102,000394,102,000394,102,000394,102,000
  Reserves1,357,420,00011.366%1,218,878,0001,101,914,0001,017,580,000910,844,000
  Others39,992,000--0000
Shareholders' Funds1,851,701,00014.800%1,612,980,0001,496,016,0001,411,682,0001,304,946,000
Non-controlling Interests124,995,00011.189%112,417,00080,663,00075,410,00052,659,000
Others0--0000
1,976,696,00014.565%1,725,397,0001,576,679,0001,487,092,0001,357,605,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities------3,948,821,0003,676,791,0003,301,279,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 12/08/2020 17:58
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 187,405,000
%Change4.064%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.610
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 6.290
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.