Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Real-Time Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01988 MINSHENG BANK
RT Nominal down4.970 -0.010 (-0.201%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2019/12 - Final
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
2016/12
RMB(K¥)
2015/12
RMB(K¥)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds371,155,000-4.656%389,281,000442,938,000524,239,000432,831,000
Placings with Banks301,745,0001.027%298,679,000218,462,000371,291,000330,645,000
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness0--0000
Advances to Customers3,430,427,00014.033%3,008,272,0002,729,788,0002,397,192,0001,997,625,000
Financial Assets at FVTPL528,338,00038.638%381,093,00074,601,00089,740,00026,959,000
Financial Investments1,655,967,0004.219%1,588,924,0002,061,296,0002,117,169,000886,603,000
Derivative Financial Assets31,100,000-6.076%33,112,00018,734,0007,843,0005,175,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs3,000--021,00025,00013,000
Intangible Assets1,462,0004.953%1,393,0001,149,000948,000978,000
Investment Properties6,399,00038.988%4,604,0007,008,0006,523,0006,173,000
Property, plant, equip. & others51,365,0005.332%48,765,00048,338,00046,190,00041,151,000
Leasehold Land3,451,000-3.171%3,564,0003,958,0004,164,0004,315,000
Other Assets300,429,00026.691%237,135,000295,793,000330,553,000788,220,000
6,681,841,00011.460%5,994,822,0005,902,086,0005,895,877,0004,520,688,000
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation0--0000
Bank Deposits1,163,054,0006.520%1,091,860,0001,315,993,0001,408,019,000990,775,000
Customers Deposits3,637,034,00013.855%3,194,441,0002,966,311,0003,082,242,0002,732,262,000
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued------------
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL5,184,000425.228%987,0003,373,000868,000337,000
Derivative Financial Liabilities17,793,000-1.150%18,000,00018,076,00010,277,0003,326,000
Subordinated Liabilities3,996,0000.025%3,995,0003,995,0003,994,0009,986,000
Other Liabilities1,323,951,0005.533%1,254,538,0001,204,526,0001,038,450,000474,219,000
6,151,012,00010.554%5,563,821,0005,512,274,0005,543,850,0004,210,905,000
Equity
  Share capital73,649,00037.215%53,674,00046,377,00046,377,00036,485,000
  Reserves405,203,00010.590%366,400,000332,593,000296,213,000264,733,000
  Others39,993,000--0000
Shareholders' Funds518,845,00023.513%420,074,000378,970,000342,590,000301,218,000
Non-controlling Interests11,984,0009.673%10,927,00010,842,0009,437,0008,565,000
Others0--0000
530,829,00023.162%431,001,000389,812,000352,027,000309,783,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities--------1,032,556,0001,168,954,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/08/2020 17:58
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 53,819,000
%Change6.939%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 1.220
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 11.851
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.