Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00588 BEIJING N STAR
RT Nominal unchange1.290 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties15,624,0491.820%15,344,73415,025,17612,867,80012,753,600
Property, plant, equip. & others2,661,21511.214%2,392,8872,125,9272,324,2152,305,110
Leasehold Land465,050-0.545%467,600333,799294,514303,166
Intangible Assets0--0000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs641,85518.456%541,853463,981327,773301,699
Other Non-current Assets1,706,5457.221%1,591,6201,640,1761,119,5922,128,162
21,098,7143.737%20,338,69419,589,05916,933,89417,791,737
Current Assets
Inventories51,541,547-8.679%56,439,71460,733,28760,394,70052,550,914
Cash & Bank Balances11,208,8523.493%10,830,53911,775,74111,851,7889,846,708
Other Current Assets6,878,993-6.032%7,320,57110,340,70410,730,2837,512,287
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
69,629,392-6.652%74,590,82482,849,73282,976,77169,909,909
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities38,687,766-6.879%41,545,83350,103,12450,112,76939,009,596
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
38,687,766-6.879%41,545,83350,103,12450,112,76939,009,596
Net Current Assets30,941,626-6.365%33,044,99132,746,60832,864,00230,900,313
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities52,040,340-2.516%53,383,68552,335,66749,797,89648,692,050
Non-current Liabilities
26,263,257-3.763%27,290,05325,797,37826,941,71129,538,815
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital3,367,0200.000%3,367,0203,367,0203,367,0203,367,020
  Reserves17,563,9760.848%17,416,29417,840,99316,249,19215,023,175
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds20,930,9960.711%20,783,31421,208,01319,616,21218,390,195
Non-controlling Interests2,247,668-16.130%2,679,9382,699,8961,626,522763,040
Others2,598,419-1.215%2,630,3802,630,3801,613,4510
25,777,083-1.213%26,093,63226,538,28922,856,18519,153,235
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----17,178,30623,282,56922,626,02028,033,800
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 26/10/2021 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 248,693
%Change7827.734%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.074
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 6.216
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.