Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01233 TIMES CHINA
RT Nominal up0.410 +0.080 (+24.242%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/12 - Final
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
RMB(K¥)
2021/12
RMB(K¥)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties8,420,5547.679%7,820,0639,238,6337,007,4003,489,209
Property, plant, equip. & others1,228,613-13.414%1,418,9591,776,5762,532,2452,614,112
Leasehold Land79,161-43.246%139,48282,10985,523138,186
Intangible Assets229,676-3.945%239,110239,478244,267231,453
Interests in Asso. & JCEs12,851,832-19.992%16,063,11223,850,65012,166,27810,107,138
Other Non-current Assets4,326,425-29.290%6,118,5167,131,2043,403,5303,261,646
27,136,261-14.664%31,799,24242,318,65025,439,24319,841,744
Current Assets
Inventories62,905,315-20.484%79,110,75589,814,14479,079,31561,460,980
Cash & Bank Balances1,732,847-36.721%2,738,41514,718,28933,531,74725,874,865
Other Current Assets29,332,757-19.101%36,258,53551,541,96553,452,08253,920,495
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
93,970,919-20.436%118,107,705156,074,398166,063,144141,256,340
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities86,543,133-23.164%112,634,117108,989,163108,109,38988,002,293
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
86,543,133-23.164%112,634,117108,989,163108,109,38988,002,293
Net Current Assets7,427,78635.702%5,473,58847,085,23557,953,75553,254,047
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities34,564,047-7.267%37,272,83089,403,88583,392,99873,095,791
Non-current Liabilities
23,906,33937.367%17,403,24246,749,07347,509,58437,391,436
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital167,6560.000%167,656158,054154,528154,528
  Reserves465,727-91.600%5,544,13919,103,99118,623,20818,932,706
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds633,383-88.911%5,711,79519,262,04518,777,73619,087,234
Non-controlling Interests10,024,325-29.196%14,157,79323,392,76717,105,67816,617,121
Others0--0000
10,657,708-46.362%19,869,58842,654,81235,883,41435,704,355
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ------17,459,91220,742,57815,786,385
Contingent Liabilities------40,787,81136,492,93928,060,603
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 17/05/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB -4,506,669
%Change-54.306%
EPS / (LPS)RMB -2.140
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 0.301
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.