Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02633 JACOBSON PHARMA
RT Nominal down0.640 -0.030 (-4.478%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2020/09 - Interim
HKD(K$)
2019/09
HKD(K$)
2018/09
HKD(K$)
2017/09
HKD(K$)
2016/09
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties416,600363,700161,40056,0000
Property, plant, equip. & others1,186,2491,147,7071,008,435998,092829,910
Leasehold Land0--46,93648,42850,166
Intangible Assets1,312,9941,341,0001,079,3581,086,464429,017
Interests in Asso. & JCEs152,15533,192151,88900
Other Non-current Assets584,500394,612283,69825,51933,384
3,652,4983,280,2112,731,7162,214,5031,342,477
Current Assets
Inventories385,796375,713324,878288,563202,588
Cash & Bank Balances479,496718,206791,402326,340699,372
Other Current Assets292,921283,129268,284237,379235,388
Assets Held for Sale00000
1,158,2131,377,0481,384,564852,2821,137,348
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities1,316,570974,7811,183,6731,084,696793,077
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
1,316,570974,7811,183,6731,084,696793,077
Net Current Assets(158,357)402,267200,891(232,414)344,271
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities3,494,1413,682,4782,932,6071,982,0891,686,748
Non-current Liabilities
717,220947,120372,134140,10552,449
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital19,15720,07920,15618,15617,500
  Reserves2,623,2872,646,8192,502,2591,791,1531,565,818
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds2,642,4442,666,8982,522,4151,809,3091,583,318
Non-controlling Interests134,47768,46038,05832,67550,981
Others00000
2,776,9212,735,3582,560,4731,841,9841,634,299
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 16/09/2021 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 173,713
%Change-19.440%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.091
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 1.236
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.