Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02945 GENSCRIPT B-2K
RT Nominal unchange35.560 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Non-current Assets
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Investment Properties4,524-4.051%4,7154,848
Property, plant, equip. & others567,4385.713%536,774518,001
Land & other Lease Assets71,570-5.727%75,91877,617
Intangible Assets14,7921.190%14,61814,371
Interests in Asso. & JCEs2,944,566-4.603%3,086,6443,667,731
Other Non-current Assets70,69227.052%55,640160,723

3,673,582-2.669%3,774,3094,443,291
Current Assets
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Inventories45,25014.285%39,59431,097
Trade Receivables156,80317.075%133,934116,291
Cash & Bank Balances196,35837.807%142,488131,990
Other Current Assets715,462-6.225%762,952555,600
Assets Held for Sale0--00

1,113,8733.235%1,078,968834,978
Current Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Trade Payables42,32415.052%36,78729,838
S-T Debt & Leases201,962-0.916%203,83096,269
Other Current Liabilities482,5620.627%479,553654,967
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--00

726,8480.927%720,170781,074
Net Current Assets387,0257.867%358,79853,904
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities4,060,607-1.754%4,133,1074,497,195
Non-current Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
L-T Debt & Leases51,499-6.377%55,00774,299
Other Non-current Liabilities116,0102.293%113,41099,534

167,509-0.539%168,417173,833
Capital and Reserves
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
  Share Capital2,1870.092%2,1852,142
  Reserves3,885,430-1.812%3,957,1464,319,030
  Others0--00
Shareholders' Funds3,887,617-1.811%3,959,3314,321,172
Non-controlling Interests5,4812.277%5,3592,190
Others0--00

3,893,098-1.806%3,964,6904,323,362
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/12
USD(K$)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Commitments----54,50365,585
Contingent Liabilities----00
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)USD -129,343
%Change407.984%
EPS / (LPS)USD -0.059
NBV Per Share ($)USD 1.776
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.