Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00003 HK & CHINA GAS
RT Nominal down6.250 -0.130 (-2.038%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties1,001,1000.462%996,500849,000827,000830,000
Property, plant, equip. & others71,276,600-0.755%71,818,80072,221,50068,133,70061,082,700
Leasehold Land2,140,200-23.926%2,813,3002,938,7002,802,4002,725,200
Intangible Assets4,463,200-16.423%5,340,2005,607,2005,462,9005,291,100
Interests in Asso. & JCEs46,948,2003.544%45,341,10048,725,10040,651,50038,089,000
Other Non-current Assets9,514,500-29.252%13,448,40013,538,00012,246,10012,322,700
135,343,800-3.159%139,758,300143,879,500130,123,600120,340,700
Current Assets
Inventories2,567,000-25.080%3,426,3003,140,7002,671,0002,363,700
Cash & Bank Balances8,972,100-32.241%13,241,20010,557,0007,455,0007,848,900
Other Current Assets12,895,8007.077%12,043,50010,490,20010,030,6009,916,800
Assets Held for Sale2,198,900--0000
26,633,800-7.235%28,711,00024,187,90020,156,60020,129,400
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities39,424,500-9.416%43,522,80038,533,70029,806,30026,167,500
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale717,200--0000
40,141,700-7.769%43,522,80038,533,70029,806,30026,167,500
Net Current Assets(13,507,900)-8.803%(14,811,800)(14,345,800)(9,649,700)(6,038,100)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities121,835,900-2.490%124,946,500129,533,700120,473,900114,302,600
Non-current Liabilities
50,817,2002.027%49,807,80047,694,90041,320,60038,905,900
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital5,474,7000.000%5,474,7005,474,7005,474,7005,474,700
  Reserves54,378,100-2.466%55,752,80061,951,70061,283,80058,734,700
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds59,852,800-2.245%61,227,50067,426,40066,758,50064,209,400
Non-controlling Interests11,165,900-3.133%11,527,00012,028,20010,010,8008,803,100
Others0--2,384,2002,384,2002,384,0002,384,200
71,018,700-5.483%75,138,70081,838,80079,153,30075,396,700
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----17,522,60015,480,80019,278,4009,857,600
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 24/05/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 6,070,100
%Change15.667%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.325
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 3.208
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.