Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
03328 BANKCOMM
RT Nominal up5.860 +0.020 (+0.342%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
2022/06
RMB(K¥)
2021/06
RMB(K¥)
2020/06
RMB(K¥)
2019/06
RMB(K¥)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds815,757,000746,660,000810,320,000801,146,000802,956,000
Placings with Banks834,882,000799,743,000712,370,000693,101,000786,782,000
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness00000
Advances to Customers7,613,830,0006,923,521,0006,208,293,0005,602,356,0005,013,630,000
Financial Assets at FVTPL664,524,000666,260,000575,837,000519,544,000449,304,000
Financial Investments3,365,537,0003,026,354,0002,776,829,0002,727,602,0002,540,298,000
Derivative Financial Assets102,325,00056,150,00035,584,00028,130,00019,676,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs8,787,0007,389,0005,505,0004,745,0004,384,000
Intangible Assets----------
Investment Properties----------
Property, plant, equip. & others213,955,000179,238,000167,054,000174,746,000165,727,000
Leasehold Land----------
Other Assets193,763,000175,261,000122,168,000118,562,000103,851,000
13,813,360,00012,580,576,00011,413,960,00010,669,932,0009,886,608,000
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation00000
Bank Deposits2,115,896,0001,898,934,0001,838,106,0001,916,759,0001,952,519,000
Customers Deposits8,579,598,0007,811,363,0007,016,652,0006,560,867,0006,135,448,000
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued1,054,383,000982,520,000792,542,000621,792,000489,167,000
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL43,708,00059,887,00020,532,00026,916,00028,465,000
Derivative Financial Liabilities84,750,00039,488,00033,702,00041,303,00023,956,000
Subordinated Liabilities----------
Other Liabilities880,126,000799,448,000776,511,000688,163,000533,305,000
12,758,461,00011,591,640,00010,478,045,0009,855,800,0009,162,860,000
Equity
  Share capital119,215,000119,215,000119,215,000134,139,000134,139,000
  Reserves794,030,000727,490,000674,555,000628,410,000582,351,000
  Others129,838,000129,838,000129,838,00039,994,0000
Shareholders' Funds1,043,083,000976,543,000923,608,000802,543,000716,490,000
Non-controlling Interests8,247,0009,082,0009,086,0008,053,0007,258,000
Others3,569,0003,311,0003,221,0003,536,0000
1,054,899,000988,936,000935,915,000814,132,000723,748,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/06/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 87,087,000
%Change0.736%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 1.150
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 12.903
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.