Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00480 HKR INT'L
RT Nominal up1.320 +0.010 (+0.763%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/09 - Interim
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2023/03
HKD(K$)
2022/03
HKD(K$)
2021/03
HKD(K$)
2020/03
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties14,131,300-0.183%14,157,20014,303,10015,075,20014,766,500
Property, plant, equip. & others5,638,600-2.746%5,797,8007,333,8003,700,4002,724,800
Leasehold Land74,000-5.371%78,20085,500103,00071,600
Intangible Assets9,800--0000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs9,639,700-4.607%10,105,30010,222,2009,643,0009,046,700
Other Non-current Assets868,300-16.710%1,042,5001,404,8001,114,600877,900
30,361,700-2.628%31,181,00033,349,40029,636,20027,487,500
Current Assets
Inventories6,988,300-17.172%8,437,1005,507,1004,381,0005,925,700
Cash & Bank Balances2,992,200-51.837%6,212,6002,717,7003,060,9002,511,400
Other Current Assets1,784,60066.520%1,071,7001,645,8001,066,9001,316,300
Assets Held for Sale0--0187,50000
11,765,100-25.165%15,721,40010,058,1008,508,8009,753,400
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities3,970,500-44.871%7,202,2004,098,6003,038,1007,413,400
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
3,970,500-44.871%7,202,2004,098,6003,038,1007,413,400
Net Current Assets7,794,600-8.505%8,519,2005,959,5005,470,7002,340,000
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities38,156,300-3.889%39,700,20039,308,90035,106,90029,827,500
Non-current Liabilities
11,537,500-7.175%12,429,30011,362,6008,502,2005,081,300
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital371,3000.000%371,300371,300371,300371,300
  Reserves23,382,200-2.682%24,026,60024,655,60023,312,60021,696,100
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds23,753,500-2.641%24,397,90025,026,90023,683,90022,067,400
Non-controlling Interests2,865,300-0.268%2,873,0002,919,4002,920,8002,678,800
Others0--0000
26,618,800-2.391%27,270,90027,946,30026,604,70024,746,200
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----78,20071,600111,600211,500
Contingent Liabilities----1,350,9001,723,2001,155,7001,239,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 28/05/2024 14:18
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 117,700
%Change568.750%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.079
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 15.992
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.