Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00825 NWDS CHINA
RT Nominal unchange1.300 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/06
HKD(K$)
2019/06
HKD(K$)
2018/06
HKD(K$)
2017/06
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties5,255,79516.111%4,526,5184,692,0814,761,9074,528,348
Property, plant, equip. & others869,599-13.471%1,004,982888,0441,150,2571,278,071
Leasehold Land4,019,14210.272%3,644,746475,071605,343627,466
Intangible Assets1,353,451-6.861%1,453,1481,972,3512,127,1251,718,333
Interests in Asso. & JCEs296-28.155%4121,5631,5951,619
Other Non-current Assets663,51822.972%539,5681,001,1321,157,7201,077,851
12,161,8018.885%11,169,3749,030,2429,803,9479,231,688
Current Assets
Inventories89,428-5.900%95,03594,450318,044221,332
Cash & Bank Balances840,752-38.195%1,360,3281,735,5901,904,9042,003,676
Other Current Assets1,085,657119.529%494,539499,100562,339768,201
Assets Held for Sale0--0438,14100
2,015,8373.381%1,949,9022,767,2812,785,2872,993,209
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities4,383,6712.001%4,297,6604,307,4474,764,5804,665,072
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0337,82800
4,383,6712.001%4,297,6604,645,2754,764,5804,665,072
Net Current Assets(2,367,834)0.855%(2,347,758)(1,877,994)(1,979,293)(1,671,863)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities9,793,96711.022%8,821,6167,152,2487,824,6547,559,825
Non-current Liabilities
5,325,64015.466%4,612,2951,309,6391,705,3061,631,891
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital168,6150.000%168,615168,615168,615168,615
  Reserves4,299,7126.410%4,040,7065,673,9945,950,7265,759,367
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds4,468,3276.153%4,209,3215,842,6096,119,3415,927,982
Non-controlling Interests0--007(48)
Others0--0000
4,468,3276.153%4,209,3215,842,6096,119,3485,927,934
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----44,3255,165,6538,351,6867,255,686
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 01/12/2021 08:42
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD -229,359
%Change-52.579%
EPS / (LPS)HKD -0.140
NBV Per Share ($)HKD --
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.