Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01800 CHINA COMM CONS
RT Nominal down4.480 -0.100 (-2.183%)
Profitability Analysis
2023/12 2022/12 2021/12 2020/12 2019/12
ROAA (%)1.462%1.284%1.248%1.357%1.919%
ROAE (%)9.157%7.927%7.688%8.024%10.745%
Return on Capital Employed (%)2.538%2.190%2.125%2.284%3.361%
Margin Analysis
2023/12 2022/12 2021/12 2020/12 2019/12
Gross Profit Margin (%)12.510%11.639%12.379%12.816%12.529%
EBITDA Margin (%)6.860%6.590%6.837%7.486%8.408%
Pre-tax Profit Margin (%)4.968%4.601%4.363%4.317%4.945%
Net Profit Margin (%)3.098%2.596%2.464%2.638%3.616%
Liquidity Analysis
2023/12 2022/12 2021/12 2020/12 2019/12
Current Ratio (X)0.900 X0.933 X0.947 X1.003 X1.002 X
Quick Ratio (X)0.785 X0.815 X0.825 X0.878 X0.883 X
Leverage Analysis
2023/12 2022/12 2021/12 2020/12 2019/12
Total Liabilities / Total Assets(%)72.740%71.815%71.865%72.565%73.615%
Total Debt / Total Assets (%)31.579%30.998%30.777%31.083%--
Net Debt / Total Assets (%)25.036%24.163%23.884%21.919%--
Total Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)199.401%192.282%189.079%192.001%--
Long Term Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)150.779%152.417%155.386%152.931%--
Net Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)158.085%149.886%146.735%135.397%--
Net Cash / (Debt) ($)(421.666B)(366.489B)(332.256B)(285.867B)--
Net Cash / (Debt) per share ($)(25.927)(22.671)(20.553)(17.684)--
Total Debt / Capital Employed (%)57.681%55.161%54.076%56.188%--
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)2.721 X2.626 X2.616 X2.689 X2.960 X
Efficiency Analysis
2023/12 2022/12 2021/12 2020/12 2019/12
Inventory Turnover (Day)45.902 Day43.466 Day44.520 Day45.416 Day--
Receivables Turnover (Day)55.626 Day54.083 Day55.829 Day60.292 Day--
Payables Turnover (Day)179.917 Day170.172 Day165.009 Day168.901 Day--
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 25/07/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 23,407,000
%Change25.392%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 1.450
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 16.401
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.