Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02689 ND PAPER
RT Nominal unchange3.130 0.000 (0.000%)
Profitability Analysis
2023/06 2022/06 2021/06 2020/06 2019/06
ROAA (%)-2.093%3.288%8.282%5.175%4.861%
ROAE (%)-5.198%7.045%16.457%10.627%10.475%
Return on Capital Employed (%)-2.574%3.685%10.406%6.634%6.642%
Margin Analysis
2023/06 2022/06 2021/06 2020/06 2019/06
Gross Profit Margin (%)2.697%10.834%18.987%17.583%15.593%
EBITDA Margin (%)3.552%10.375%18.383%16.670%14.871%
Pre-tax Profit Margin (%)-4.804%5.226%13.765%10.315%8.896%
Net Profit Margin (%)-4.201%5.075%11.533%8.119%7.103%
Liquidity Analysis
2023/06 2022/06 2021/06 2020/06 2019/06
Current Ratio (X)1.049 X1.793 X1.200 X1.117 X1.016 X
Quick Ratio (X)0.734 X1.124 X0.857 X0.799 X0.685 X
Leverage Analysis
2023/06 2022/06 2021/06 2020/06 2019/06
Total Liabilities / Total Assets(%)62.589%55.636%49.664%48.567%53.051%
Total Debt / Total Assets (%)47.099%41.341%37.034%33.165%38.288%
Net Debt / Total Assets (%)38.547%32.325%26.151%26.156%28.089%
Total Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)127.263%94.079%74.323%65.161%82.216%
Long Term Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)96.753%78.381%38.192%45.513%43.890%
Net Debt / Shareholders' Funds (%)104.156%73.561%52.482%51.390%60.317%
Net Cash / (Debt) ($)(46.508B)(34.614B)(24.104B)(20.747B)(22.969B)
Net Cash / (Debt) per share ($)(9.912)(7.377)(5.137)(4.421)(4.895)
Total Debt / Capital Employed (%)61.380%49.802%50.022%41.868%53.610%
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)N/A5.391 X14.717 X8.612 X6.420 X
Efficiency Analysis
2023/06 2022/06 2021/06 2020/06 2019/06
Inventory Turnover (Day)69.503 Day64.647 Day49.245 Day55.900 Day57.038 Day
Receivables Turnover (Day)30.271 Day32.001 Day32.491 Day30.502 Day33.361 Day
Payables Turnover (Day)52.481 Day31.155 Day29.112 Day39.645 Day29.586 Day
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 22/07/2024 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 292,436
%Change--
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.060
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 9.535
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.