Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00700 TENCENT
RT Nominal unchange370.800 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
2022/06
RMB(K¥)
2021/06
RMB(K¥)
2020/06
RMB(K¥)
2019/06
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties567,000569,000559,000635,000909,000
Property, plant, equip. & others61,790,00065,764,00066,946,00052,565,00040,157,000
Leasehold Land38,367,00040,943,00029,722,00015,822,0007,180,000
Intangible Assets171,952,000177,718,000161,904,000135,260,00056,256,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs254,207,000316,885,000364,430,000231,806,000235,747,000
Other Non-current Assets520,211,000444,471,000562,926,000382,023,000233,338,000
1,047,094,0001,046,350,0001,186,487,000818,111,000573,587,000
Current Assets
Inventories2,155,0002,939,0001,020,000988,000312,000
Cash & Bank Balances139,647,000184,658,000141,721,000173,718,000122,838,000
Other Current Assets348,607,000225,722,000188,544,000166,727,000120,127,000
Assets Held for Sale00000
490,409,000413,319,000331,285,000341,433,000243,277,000
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities348,864,000300,207,000277,605,000254,592,000201,948,000
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
348,864,000300,207,000277,605,000254,592,000201,948,000
Net Current Assets141,545,000113,112,00053,680,00086,841,00041,329,000
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities1,188,639,0001,159,462,0001,240,167,000904,952,000614,916,000
Non-current Liabilities
347,823,000355,581,000313,196,000298,679,000193,884,000
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital00000
  Reserves778,296,000736,494,000846,207,000535,409,000386,456,000
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds778,296,000736,494,000846,207,000535,409,000386,456,000
Non-controlling Interests62,520,00067,387,00080,764,00070,864,00034,576,000
Others00000
840,816,000803,881,000926,971,000606,273,000421,032,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 13/06/2024 08:24
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 115,216,000
%Change-38.794%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 12.186
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 85.267
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.