Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00966 CHINA TAIPING
RT Nominal down7.940 -0.030 (-0.376%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Assets
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
Investment Properties24,685,92213.078%21,830,92722,439,67218,792,10919,018,156
Property, plant, equip. & others34,787,7452.067%34,083,23632,944,71423,022,54620,125,674
Land & other Lease Assets6,729,005-5.877%7,149,1248,211,0048,273,6077,791,212
Intangible Assets615,066-37.280%980,661985,356983,773981,086
Interests in Associates & JCEs27,874,8513.633%26,897,67420,679,53318,527,92916,221,431
Financial Investments1,223,909,86119.742%1,022,124,117963,524,800821,686,758604,364,322
Derivative Financial Assets0--0000
Loans0--0000
Insurance Contract Assets------------
Reinsurance Contract Assets11,295,0595.386%10,717,84313,333,19814,340,05912,334,887
Deferred Policy Acquisition Costs----0000
Premiums Receivables------20,064,25817,629,90814,901,309
Other Prepayments & Receivables------65,149,86555,068,88647,198,837
Statutory Deposits6,126,5040.217%6,113,2555,543,5786,317,7635,352,394
Other Deposits46,588,108-31.633%68,144,39173,427,01060,569,00156,050,817
Cash & Bank Balances42,554,4020.193%42,472,42939,945,90531,306,39027,817,656
Other Assets84,330,9654.014%81,076,407112,393,08192,489,23787,262,398

1,509,497,48814.218%1,321,590,0641,378,641,9741,169,007,966919,420,179
Liabilities
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
Insurance Contract Liabilities1,196,541,12814.838%1,041,941,305887,816,852706,785,380534,557,125
Investment Contract Liabilities6,030,76710.920%5,437,06386,490,95177,039,14356,218,772
Reinsurance Contract Liabilities------------
Derivative Financial Liabilities0--0000
Assets Sold under Agreements to Repurchase29,316,1877.878%27,175,30819,373,09938,476,94234,395,296
Borrowings101,430,24412.856%89,875,64395,173,55861,270,31662,867,615
Insurance Payables------80,045,50772,680,31960,076,415
Other Payables------37,313,70739,587,86230,338,362
Other Liabilities43,583,508-7.980%47,363,30958,972,34056,554,94546,909,630

1,376,901,83413.625%1,211,792,6281,265,186,0141,052,394,907825,363,215
Equity
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
  Share Capital40,771,4080.000%40,771,40840,771,40840,771,40840,771,408
  Reserves38,216,702-11.466%43,165,96147,295,42449,876,04435,536,196
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds78,988,110-5.896%83,937,36988,066,83290,647,45276,307,604
Non-controlling Interests37,616,02045.460%25,860,06725,389,12825,965,60717,749,360
Others15,991,524--0000

132,595,65420.764%109,797,436113,455,960116,613,05994,056,964
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
Commitments4,882,737-22.782%6,323,31811,538,8613,442,1254,010,224
Contingent Liabilities0--0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 22/07/2024 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 5,373,949
%Change25.066%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 1.495
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 21.978
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.