Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00939 CCB
RT Nominal down4.660 -0.070 (-1.480%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2022/06 - Interim
RMB(M¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2021/12
RMB(M¥)
2020/12
RMB(M¥)
2019/12
RMB(M¥)
2018/12
RMB(M¥)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds2,832,6142.486%2,763,8922,816,1642,621,0102,632,863
Placings with Banks668,99994.891%343,269821,637950,807836,676
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness0--0000
Advances to Customers19,694,0428.385%18,170,49216,231,36914,540,66713,365,430
Financial Assets at FVTPL561,7783.027%545,273577,952675,361731,217
Financial Investments7,864,10610.814%7,096,6466,372,7015,537,8804,983,692
Derivative Financial Assets43,65538.368%31,55069,02934,64150,601
Interests in Asso. & JCEs21,24712.567%18,87513,70211,3538,002
Intangible Assets7,718-3.513%7,9997,4897,3116,388
Investment Properties0--0000
Property, plant, equip. & others167,934-0.233%168,326172,505170,740169,574
Leasehold Land13,393-66.556%40,04640,21539,35414,373
Other Assets1,813,59269.874%1,067,6111,009,491847,137423,877
33,689,07811.354%30,253,97928,132,25425,436,26123,222,693
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation0--0000
Bank Deposits2,754,98942.529%1,932,9261,943,6341,672,6981,427,476
Customers Deposits24,184,4668.069%22,378,81420,614,97618,366,29317,108,678
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued----792,112----371,583
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL297,39329.853%229,022254,079281,597431,334
Derivative Financial Liabilities41,88833.729%31,32381,95633,78248,525
Subordinated Liabilities----45,99679,98681,694145,169
Other Liabilities3,728,49067.222%2,229,6642,768,2702,765,0701,698,334
31,007,22612.183%27,639,85725,742,90123,201,13421,231,099
Equity
  Share capital309,9880.000%309,988309,988329,647329,647
  Reserves2,309,2483.172%2,238,2522,014,8291,846,6191,646,816
  Others39,9910.000%39,99139,99139,9910
Shareholders' Funds2,659,2272.743%2,588,2312,364,8082,216,2571,976,463
Non-controlling Interests22,625-12.614%25,89124,54518,87015,131
Others0--0000
2,681,8522.591%2,614,1222,389,3532,235,1271,991,594
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities----4,559,7024,611,0984,242,9283,958,771
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 02/12/2022 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 161,642,000
%Change5.442%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.650
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 10.476
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2022 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.