Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00005 HSBC HOLDINGS
RT Nominal up67.200 +0.100 (+0.149%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
USD(K$)
2021/12
USD(K$)
2020/12
USD(K$)
2019/12
USD(K$)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds285,868,000-12.579%327,002,000403,018,000304,481,000154,099,000
Placings with Banks6,342,000-13.088%7,297,0004,136,0004,094,0004,956,000
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness42,024,000-4.026%43,787,00042,578,00040,420,00038,380,000
Advances to Customers938,535,0001.621%923,561,0001,045,814,0001,037,987,0001,036,743,000
Financial Assets at FVTPL399,802,00025.647%318,194,000298,646,000277,543,000297,898,000
Financial Investments442,763,00021.396%364,726,000446,274,000490,693,000443,312,000
Derivative Financial Assets229,714,000-19.160%284,159,000196,882,000307,726,000242,995,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs27,344,000-6.529%29,254,00029,609,00026,684,00024,474,000
Intangible Assets12,487,0009.353%11,419,00020,622,00020,443,00020,163,000
Investment Properties0--0000
Property, plant, equip. & others10,478,0001.090%10,365,00010,255,00010,412,00010,480,000
Leasehold Land2,456,00010.680%2,219,0002,985,0004,002,0000
Other Assets640,864,0002.162%627,303,000457,120,000459,679,000441,652,000
3,038,677,0003.031%2,949,286,0002,957,939,0002,984,164,0002,715,152,000
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation42,024,000-4.026%43,787,00042,578,00040,420,00038,380,000
Bank Deposits73,163,0009.653%66,722,000101,152,00082,080,00059,022,000
Customers Deposits1,611,647,0002.633%1,570,303,0001,710,574,0001,642,780,0001,439,115,000
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued93,917,00020.177%78,149,00078,557,00095,492,000104,555,000
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL214,576,0007.463%199,674,000230,406,000232,705,000247,636,000
Derivative Financial Liabilities234,772,000-17.844%285,762,000191,064,000303,001,000239,497,000
Subordinated Liabilities24,954,00011.952%22,290,00020,487,00021,951,00024,600,000
Other Liabilities551,014,00010.778%497,402,000376,344,000360,740,000369,679,000
2,846,067,0002.966%2,764,089,0002,751,162,0002,779,169,0002,522,484,000
Equity
  Share capital9,631,000-5.085%10,147,00010,316,00010,347,00010,319,000
  Reserves157,979,0006.786%147,940,000165,520,000163,682,000152,765,000
  Others17,719,000-10.265%19,746,00022,414,00022,414,00020,871,000
Shareholders' Funds185,329,0004.215%177,833,000198,250,000196,443,000183,955,000
Non-controlling Interests7,281,000-1.127%7,364,0008,527,0008,552,0008,713,000
Others0--0000
192,610,0004.003%185,197,000206,777,000204,995,000192,668,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities897,786,000-10.253%1,000,353,000993,161,000858,797,000812,203,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 17/07/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)USD 22,432,000
%Change56.364%
EPS / (LPS)USD 1.150
NBV Per Share ($)USD 8.701
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.