Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00270 GUANGDONG INV
RT Nominal unchange12.940 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2019/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2018/12
HKD(K$)
2017/12
HKD(K$)
2016/12
HKD(K$)
2015/12
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties18,177,5737.248%16,949,17416,037,77212,561,19412,326,764
Property, plant, equip. & others6,848,039-2.420%7,017,8867,484,5616,691,7437,083,391
Leasehold Land276,411-9.912%306,824275,582264,498295,013
Intangible Assets14,463,4718.346%13,349,34514,416,91814,441,55715,522,238
Interests in Asso. & JCEs4,136,98312.519%3,676,7013,679,6841,716,1631,892,870
Other Non-current Assets6,499,201186.774%2,266,3121,261,899570,512497,992
50,401,67815.690%43,566,24243,156,41636,245,66737,618,268
Current Assets
Inventories199,63010.330%180,939172,741126,209143,056
Cash & Bank Balances12,346,76861.499%7,645,1217,565,2867,194,4529,295,184
Other Current Assets13,476,418-38.154%21,790,14215,644,5718,564,0297,053,482
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
26,022,816-12.133%29,616,20223,382,59815,884,69016,491,722
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities10,642,15315.391%9,222,67810,988,2975,572,7185,778,379
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
10,642,15315.391%9,222,67810,988,2975,572,7185,778,379
Net Current Assets15,380,663-24.581%20,393,52412,394,30110,311,97210,713,343
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities65,782,3412.850%63,959,76655,550,71746,557,63948,331,611
Non-current Liabilities
15,089,3484.069%14,499,3176,387,1498,318,95311,064,186
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital8,966,1770.000%8,966,1778,966,1775,789,7375,711,660
  Reserves32,190,1902.497%31,406,07831,248,28226,432,23125,760,484
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds41,156,3671.942%40,372,25540,214,45932,221,96831,472,144
Non-controlling Interests9,536,6264.934%9,088,1948,949,1096,016,7185,795,281
Others0--0000
50,692,9932.492%49,460,44949,163,56838,238,68637,267,425
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments 6,525,584134.329%2,784,7923,115,8881,404,0711,588,604
Contingent Liabilities0--55,92458,61993,121288,923
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 25/11/2020 07:56
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 2,369,219
%Change-12.282%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.362
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 6.142
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.