Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00270 GUANGDONG INV
RT Nominal down11.100 -0.120 (-1.070%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2020/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
2018/12
HKD(K$)
2017/12
HKD(K$)
2016/12
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties21,295,44017.152%18,177,57316,949,17416,037,77212,561,194
Property, plant, equip. & others7,683,84712.205%6,848,0397,017,8867,484,5616,691,743
Leasehold Land604,6673.066%586,680306,824275,582264,498
Intangible Assets15,684,7758.444%14,463,47113,349,34514,416,91814,441,557
Interests in Asso. & JCEs4,457,6137.750%4,136,9833,676,7013,679,6841,716,163
Other Non-current Assets12,524,418102.368%6,188,9322,266,3121,261,899570,512
62,250,76023.509%50,401,67843,566,24243,156,41636,245,667
Current Assets
Inventories223,28011.847%199,630180,939172,741126,209
Cash & Bank Balances10,367,484-16.031%12,346,7687,645,1217,565,2867,194,452
Other Current Assets16,759,01824.358%13,476,41821,790,14215,644,5718,564,029
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
27,349,7825.099%26,022,81629,616,20223,382,59815,884,690
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities19,766,93485.742%10,642,1539,222,67810,988,2975,572,718
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
19,766,93485.742%10,642,1539,222,67810,988,2975,572,718
Net Current Assets7,582,848-50.699%15,380,66320,393,52412,394,30110,311,972
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities69,833,6086.159%65,782,34163,959,76655,550,71746,557,639
Non-current Liabilities
13,877,647-8.030%15,089,34814,499,3176,387,1498,318,953
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital8,966,1770.000%8,966,1778,966,1778,966,1775,789,737
  Reserves35,261,6219.542%32,190,19031,406,07831,248,28226,432,231
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds44,227,7987.463%41,156,36740,372,25540,214,45932,221,968
Non-controlling Interests11,728,16322.980%9,536,6269,088,1948,949,1096,016,718
Others0--0000
55,955,96110.382%50,692,99349,460,44949,163,56838,238,686
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments 11,230,06372.093%6,525,5842,784,7923,115,8881,404,071
Contingent Liabilities0--055,92458,61993,121
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 23/07/2021 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 4,509,944
%Change-10.595%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.690
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 6.765
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.